Talents Panel 2019-06-14T18:27:38+00:00

 2019

ORFEUM European Music Festivals Organization congratulates all the awarded artists in this 2019 edition and shows gratitude to all the participants for showing and sharing their musical creativity and their interpretative talent. The International Jury was composed of professionals from Germany, Argentina, Belarus, Brazil, Bulgaria, Croatia, Spain, Italy, Lithuania, Malta, Poland, Portugal, Switzerland, Turkey and Ukraine.



News at www.festivox.com


Winners 2019

GRAND PRIX
Best Artist 2019 /151 points
“PLATINUM TROPHY”

Daniel Da Hora (Brazil) – “Morena da calçada” (Original Song)
Performed by “Banda da Hora”

SPECIAL PRIZE FOR GRAND PRIX WINNER:
4 nighs- half board HOTEL MARITIM

Los Realejos – Tenerife – Canary Islands (Spain)


*****Category 1 – Original Song******

Awards in this category are for the author / composer of the original song.
If the name of the singer is not indicated, the author /composer is also the singer.
To listen to the songs in this category, click on the  PLAYLIST

First Prize / 143 points
“GOLDEN TROPHY” 

Yaron Malachi & Yaniv Sharon (Israel) – “Love Will Never Die”
Singer: Simona Sivanio (Bulgaria)

SPECIAL PRIZE FOR THE AUTHOR / COMPOSER
 4 nights – half board – HOTEL WEARE LA PAZ

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife – Canary Islands (Spain)

Second Prize / 124 points
“SILVER TROPHY” 

TERESA MARTÍNEZ (Spain) – “Sonríe”

“International Composer
and Talent 2019”
“Young  International
Composer and Talent  2019”
International Artist
International Artist
RODOLFO “NAVA” BARRERA
Singer: Gabriela Franco
MARIO KRASTEV  EVA AUSÍN
Singer: Mónica Mínguez
MIGUEL ÁNGEL MARTÍNEZ
Puerto Rico / Ecuador Bulgaria Spain Spain
Reloj de arena Sabana Si tú estás ahí Cambiemos el Mundo

Special ORFEUM Diploma to the audiovisual montage of original song:


DANIEL HORA & BANDA DA HORA (Brazil) –  “Morena da Calçada”

To listen to the songs in this category, click on the  PLAYLIST


*****Category 2A – Singers*****

Awards in this category are for the singer
To listen to the songs in this category, click on the  PLAYLIST

First Prize / 144 points
“GOLDEN TROPHY” 

MERY AVESTYSIAN (Armenia) – “Listen”

SPECIAL PRIZE: 4 nights – half board – HOTEL EL TOPE

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife – Canary Islands (Spain)

Second Prize / 140 points
“SILVER TROPHY”

SHADOW (Switzerland) – “We are the one”

SPECIAL PRIZE: 4 nights – half board – APARTAMENTOS MASARU

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife – Canary Islands (Spain)

 “Voice of Europe 2019” International Artist International Artist    International Artist
MARIAM MAVROVA FLORYANNA MARIO KRASTEV &
JOANNA TOMOVA
BANDA DA HORA
Bulgaria Romania Bulgaria Brazil
Ich atme eine Rainbows in eden Shallow Morena da Calçada
“Voice of America 2019” International Talent International Talent International Talent
GABRIELA FRANCO JESSICA ROS SIMONA SIVANIO DANA
Ecuador Spain Bulgaria Switzerland
 Reloj de arena  I have nothing Love will never die I’ll never love again

Special awards ORFEUM European Music Festivals Organization  to VOICE and PERFORMANCE

MARIAM MAVROVA FLORYANNA GABRIELA FRANCO
Bulgaria Romania Ecuador

To listen to the songs in this category, click on the  PLAYLIST


*****Category 2B – Young singers (Up 16 y.o.)*****

Awards in this category are for the singer. To listen to the songs in this category, click on the  PLAYLIST

First Prize / 144 points
“GOLDEN TROPHY” 

FRANCISCA MARTINS (Portugal) – “Estranha forma de vida”

SPECIAL PRIZE: 4 nights – half board- APARTAMENTOS MASARU

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife – Canary Islands (Spain)

Second Prize /123 points
“SILVER TROPHY”

SARA MONTEIRO (Portugal) – “Always remember us this way”

“Young Voice of Europe”  International Junior Artist  International Junior Artist
MARIO KRASTEV MAGALI VIEIRA  MARIANA PINHEIRO
Bulgaria Portugal Portugal
Je sui malade Confesso Havemos de ir a Viana
 International Junior Talent   International Junior  Talent  “Young Voices of the Atlantic”
JULIE MICHELOVA DUDA TALENTOS SEM FRONTEIRAS
Czech Republic Portugal Portugal
Stesti Na Dlani  You raise me up A million dreams

To listen to the songs in this category, click on the  PLAYLIST

The hotel-bonuses are not valid during the official week of the  UNIVERSONG Festival.



 2018

Award Winning Artists

ORFEUM European Music Festivals Organization wishes to congratulate all the award-winning artists in this 2018 edition and to thank all participants for showing us their talent and creativity. The international jury 2018 was composed of leading professionals from Argentina, Belarus, Brazil, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cuba, Czech Republic, Germany, Israel, Italy, Korea, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Philippines, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Romania, Spain, USA and Venezuela.



News at www.festivox.com


WINNERS 2018

Category 1 – Original Song

Awards in this category are for the author/composer of the original song.
If the name of the singer is not indicated, the author / composer is the performer of the song
To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST

GOLDEN TROPHY SILVER TROPHY  BRONZE TROPHY
FIRST PRIZE SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE
VASIL DELIEV
Singer: Mariam Mavrova
DÉBORA WATTS  EDUARDO R. MESA RAMOS
Bulgaria USA Spain
L’amore e la musica E agora Llegó la hora
International Artist  Orfeum Special Diploma Diploma de Excelencia
TERESA MARTÍNEZ DANIEL HORA
Performers: Banda da Hora
ALBERTO CARRILLO
Spain Brazil Cuba
 Sonríe Abelinha En ti, dentro de ti
Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence
JUANJO LÓPEZ  AGUSTÍN M. MARTÍNEZ
Singer: Nico Vásquez
 FRANK CHIRINO
Spain Spain  Cuba
Me hace falta  Caricias desde el alma  Este amor

ORFEUM Special Diplomas for the following performers in the Original Song category:

Mariam Mavrova (Bulgaria) – Banda da Hora (Brazil) – Nico Vásquez (Spain)

ORFEUM Special Diploma for Audiovisual montage of original song:


DANIEL HORA (Brasil) – “Abelinha”

To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST


Category 2 – Interpretation

Awards in this category are for the singers
To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST

 GOLDEN TROPHY  SILVER TROPHY  BRONZE TROPHY
FIRST PIRZE SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE 
 RUIMÁN FLORYANNA MARIAM MAVROVA
Spain Romania Bulgaria
Porque te quiero Anyone Forever Young
International Talent  Orfeum Special Diploma Orfeum Special Diploma
SIMONA SIVANIO TERESA MARTÍNEZ  CARLOS PINHEIRO
Bulgaria Spain Portugal
 Hijo de la luna  Sonríe  Signs of the Time
 Diploma of Excellence  Diploma of Excellence  Diploma of Excellence
DÉBORA WATTS CATARINA MONTEIRO JUANJO LÓPEZ
USA Portugal Spain
Vampiros  Primeira vez Voy a comerte el corazón a besos
 Diploma of Excellence  Diploma of Excellence  Diploma of Excellence
GISELLE MARTÍN DANA GABRIELA FRANCO
USA Switzerland Ecuador
A mí manera  Love On The Brain  Sólo tu amor
 Diploma of Excellence
 VIVA LA MÚSICA 2018

 VIVA LA MÚSICA 2018
EDWARD Mena
Venezuela
 De niña a mujer

To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST


Category 3 – Interpretation – Junior Singers

Awards in this category are for the singers
To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST

 GOLDEN TROPHY SILVER TROPHY  BRONZE TROPHY
FIRST PRIZE SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE
BOZHENA VARBANOVA MARIA CVETANOVSKA TANIA OLEKSIYENKO
Bulgaria Macedonia Ukraine
Love On The Brain Voice For Love Step To Dreams
International Talent  Orfeum Special Diploma Diploma of Excellence
MARIANA PINHEIRO SARA MONTEIRO GISELA REYES
Portugal Portugal Spain
Tudo isto é fado  Skyscraper Hurt
Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence
VIVA LA MÚSICA 2018
EDUARDA PEREIRA EMMA CUTAJAR
Portugal Malta
 Unconditionally  Ta’ Rasi

To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST


All the award-winning artists at:


*****Extra Prizes from our sponsors*****

These hotel-bonuses are not valid during the official dates of the UNIVERSONG Festival.

VASIL DELIEV  Hotel Weare La Paz 4*

4 nights

HOTEL WEARE
LA PAZ

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

 DÉBORA WATTS Apartamentos Masaru

4 nights

APARTAMENTOS MASARU

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

RUIMÁN Hotel El Tope 4*

4 nights

HOTEL EL TOPE

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

FLORYANNA Hotel El Tope 4*

4 nights

HOTEL EL TOPE

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

BOZHENA VARBANOVA Hotel Maritim 4*

4 nights

HOTEL MARITIM

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

MARIA CVETANOVSKA Apartamentos Masaru

4 nights

APARTAMENTOS MASARU

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

INTERVIEWS in Tenerife



2017

Festival VIVA LA MÚSICA 2017 – Award Winning Artists

ORFEUM European Music Festivals Organization wishes to congratulate all the award-winning artists in this 2017 edition and to thank all participants for showing us their talent and creativity. We want to express our sadness and condolences to his family for the passing on June 5 of one of the members of the jury, the Cuban pianist Rolando Columbié.

The international jury 2017 was composed of leading professionals from Argentina, Belarus, Brazil, Bulgaria, Korea, Croatia, Cuba (+), Spain, France, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Latvia, Moldova, Paraguay, Peru, United Kingdom, Romania, USA and Venezuela.

WINNERS 2017

Category 1 – Original Song

Awards in this category are for the author/composer of the original song.
If the name of the singer is not indicated, the author / composer is the interpreter of the song

To listen to the songs, click on each title or on this PLAYLIST

GOLDEN TROPHY SILVER TROPHY  BRONZE TROPHY
FIRST PRIZE SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE
LEXY WEAVER
Singer: Lexy Weaver Ft. Nikita
RONIEL A. MELLA
Singer: Roberto Pulido
 FABRIZIO NÚÑEZ
Belarus Cuba Peru
You Know Everything  Que locura Vamos a hacernos tanta falta
INTERNATIONAL ARTIST Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence
 
KATARZYNA PUMA PIASECKA Yanoysy Hdez./Roberto Arego
LUCKY BOYS
LÁZARO ARBOS
Polonia USA USA
 Silence Smile Ven Ven  Burn The Town
Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence
ALINA CARAGHIN &
MAIA ELENA CARAGHIN
Singer: Maia Elena Caraghin
D. KARLNOLSKY /
K. & A. ANGELOV
Singer: Mariam Mavrova
LUIS ALBERTO
Romania Bulgaria USA
Your Eyes  Today Is The Day  Si quieres
 Honorable Mention  Honorable Mention  Honorable Mention
NIKOLINA VOLAREVA ALBERTO CARRILLO MARIANO CARVAJAL
Croatia Cuba Chile
In Your Eyes  Musa si no te tengo  Pobrecito Ícaro
 Honorable Mention  Honorable Mention  Honorable Mention
DIEGO MARTÍN MAURO  GABY FRANCO JUAN CARLOS CHIRINO
USA Ecuador  Cuba
 Espinas peligrosas  Quédate conmigo Muchacha de mil colores
 Honorable Mention
 VIVA LA MÚSICA 2017
DANIEL HORA
Intérprete: Banda da Hora
Brazil
Abelinha  

 Category 2 – Interpretation

Awards in this category are for the singers
To listen to the songs, click on each title or on this PLAYLIST

 GOLDEN TROPHY  SILVER TROPHY  BRONZE TROPHY
FIRST PIRZE SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE 
 FRAN IRIBARNE EDWARD MENA SIMONA SIVANIO
Chile USA Bulgaria
Víveme Medley Julio Iglesias Skyfall
ORFEUM AWARD 2017 INTERNATIONAL TALENT Diploma of Excellence
ALIAN MELIÁN TERESA MARTÍNEZ MERY AFONSO
Cuba Spain Spain
 Me estoy enamorando  Te quiero  What a feeling
Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence
NIKOLINA VOLAREVA ANA CATALINA MONTEIRO REINALDO
Croatia Portugal USA
Diamonds  Meu amor de lounge  Burn The Town
 Honorable Mention  Honorable Mention  Honorable Mention
DANA KATARZYNA PUMA PIASECKA JUANJO LÓPEZ
Switzerland Poland Spain
Million Reasons  Everytime Te pido quédate
 Honorable Mention  Honorable Mention
 VIVA LA MÚSICA 2017
 GABY FRANCO MILAGROS PALOMINO
Ecuador Peru
Let It Be Seis

Category 3 – Interpretation – Junior Singers

Awards in this category are for the singers
To listen to the songs, click on each title or on this PLAYLIST

 GOLDEN TROPHY SILVER TROPHY  BRONZE TROPHY
FIRST PRIZE SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE
CHARLOTTE SUMMERS  MARIAM MAVROVA  SARA MONTEIRO
Spain Bulgaria Portugal
One Night Only The mountain is overtuned One Night Only
INTERNATIONAL TALENT Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence
 LUCA CESARE & EMMA CUTAJAR EDUARDA PEREIRA IULIA TELEUCA
Malta Portugal Moldova
Just Give Me A Reason  Wrecking Ball  Euphoria
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
 DACIANA CONSTANTEA  MARIO KRASTEV EMMA CUTAJAR
Romania  Bulgaria Malta
Writings On The Wall  Great Balls Of Fire A Million Voices

*****Extra Prizes from our sponsors*****

LEXY WEAVER Hotel Maritim 4*

4 nights

HOTEL MARITIM

Los Realejos – Tenerife
Islas Canarias

FRAN IRIBARNE  Hotel El Tope 4*

4 nights

HOTEL EL TOPE

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Islas Canarias

 CHARLOTTE SUMMERS  Hotel Weare La Paz 4*

4 nights

HOTEL LA PAZ

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Islas Canarias

ALIAN MELIÁN Apartamentos Masaru

4 nights

APARTAMENTOS MASARU

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Islas Canarias

INTERVIEWS in Tenerife

Special Radio programs

Radio Orion / Radio Magic Italia / Radio Magic Europe – 2nd Part, by por Orazio Zampaglione

Radio FM Espacio (Argentina) by Roberto Distefano