Award Winning Artists 2018

Festival VIVA LA MÚSICA 2018 – Award Winning Artists

ORFEUM European Music Festivals Organization wishes to congratulate all the award-winning artists in this 2018 edition and to thank all participants for showing us their talent and creativity. The international jury 2018 was composed of leading professionals from Argentina, Belarus, Brazil, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cuba, Czech Republic, Germany, Israel, Italy, Korea, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Philippines, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Romania, Spain, USA and Venezuela.
Trophies for First and Second Prizes will be officially given in Tenerife or sent by mail. Trophies for Third Prizes and Diplomas (International Artist, International Talent, Special Orfeum Diplomas and Diplomas of Excellence) will be sent by email.


 

News at www.festivox.com


WINNERS 2018

Category 1 – Original Song

Awards in this category are for the author/composer of the original song.
If the name of the singer is not indicated, the author / composer is the performer of the song
To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST

GOLDEN TROPHY SILVER TROPHY  BRONZE TROPHY
FIRST PRIZE SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE
VASIL DELIEV
Singer: Mariam Mavrova
DÉBORA WATTS  EDUARDO R. MESA RAMOS
Bulgaria USA Spain
L’amore e la musica E agora Llegó la hora
International Artist  Orfeum Special Diploma Diploma de Excelencia
TERESA MARTÍNEZ DANIEL HORA
Performers: Banda da Hora
ALBERTO CARRILLO
Spain Brazil Cuba
 Sonríe Abelinha En ti, dentro de ti
Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence
JUANJO LÓPEZ  AGUSTÍN M. MARTÍNEZ
Singer: Nico Vásquez
 FRANK CHIRINO
Spain Spain  Cuba
Me hace falta  Caricias desde el alma  Este amor

ORFEUM Special Diplomas for the following performers in the Original Song category:

Mariam Mavrova (Bulgaria) – Banda da Hora (Brazil) – Nico Vásquez (Spain)

ORFEUM Special Diploma for Audiovisual montage of original song:


DANIEL HORA (Brasil) – “Abelinha”

To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST


Category 2 – Interpretation

Awards in this category are for the singers
To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST

 GOLDEN TROPHY  SILVER TROPHY  BRONZE TROPHY
FIRST PIRZE SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE 
 RUIMÁN FLORYANNA MARIAM MAVROVA
Spain Romania Bulgaria
Porque te quiero Anyone Forever Young
International Talent  Orfeum Special Diploma Orfeum Special Diploma
SIMONA SIVANIO TERESA MARTÍNEZ  CARLOS PINHEIRO
Bulgaria Spain Portugal
 Hijo de la luna  Sonríe  Signs of the Time
 Diploma of Excellence  Diploma of Excellence  Diploma of Excellence
DÉBORA WATTS CATARINA MONTEIRO JUANJO LÓPEZ
USA Portugal Spain
Vampiros  Primeira vez Te voy a comer el corazón a besos
 Diploma of Excellence  Diploma of Excellence  Diploma of Excellence
GISELLE MARTÍN DANA GABRIELA FRANCO
USA Switzerland Ecuador
A mí manera  Love On The Brain  Sólo tu amor
 Diploma of Excellence
 VIVA LA MÚSICA 2018

 VIVA LA MÚSICA 2018
EDWARD Mena
Venezuela
 De niña a mujer

To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST


Category 3 – Interpretation – Junior Singers

Awards in this category are for the singers
To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST

 GOLDEN TROPHY SILVER TROPHY  BRONZE TROPHY
FIRST PRIZE SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE
BOZHENA VARBANOVA MARIA CVETANOVSKA  TANIA ALEKSIYENKO
Bulgaria Macedonia Ukraine
Love On The Brain Voice For Love Step To Dreams
International Talent  Orfeum Special Diploma Diploma of Excellence
MARIANA PINHEIRO SARA MONTEIRO GISELA REYES
Portugal Portugal Spain
Tudo isto é fado  Skyscraper Hurt
Diploma of Excellence Diploma of Excellence
VIVA LA MÚSICA 2018
EDUARDA PEREIRA EMMA CUTAJAR
Portugal Malta
 Unconditionally  Ta’ Rasi

To listen to the songs in this category, click on this PLAYLIST


*****Extra Prizes from our sponsors*****

These hotel-bonuses are not valid during the official dates UNIVERSONG Festival (October 17-21)

VASIL DELIEV  Hotel Weare La Paz 4*

4 nights

HOTEL WEARE
LA PAZ

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

 DÉBORA WATTS Apartamentos Masaru

4 nights

APARTAMENTOS MASARU

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

RUIMÁN Hotel El Tope 4*

4 nights

HOTEL EL TOPE

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

FLORYANNA Hotel El Tope 4*

4 nights

HOTEL EL TOPE

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

BOZHENA VARBANOVA Hotel Maritim 4*

4 nights

HOTEL MARITIM

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

MARIA CVETANOVSKA Apartamentos Masaru

4 nights

APARTAMENTOS MASARU

Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
Canary Islands

By | 2018-06-20T13:12:19+00:00 May 2nd, 2018|Festival|Comments Off on Award Winning Artists 2018